Browse our news and articles
SAYONAR strengthens partnerships with Japan
As part of the development of cooperation, partnership relationships with Japanese companies were established throughout 2025. During this period, the parties held multiple working meetings, and representatives of the company also conducted a business visit to Japan, including visits to partner offices in the capital city, Tokyo. This partnership became a significant milestone in strengthening international business relations and in building a solid foundation for long-term cooperation with Japanese businesses.
SAYONAR at the career fair for university graduates
For three days, SAYONAR took part in a career fair for university graduates organized by the National Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The initiative became an effective platform to introduce young specialists to leading companies in the country and gave graduates the opportunity to find interesting and promising vacancies, while businesses could attract talented and motivated young people.
SAYONAR at the Oceanman Dubai 2025 final
SAYONAR participated in the final of the prestigious open-water swimming championship Oceanman Dubai 2025. We were represented by a large team — taking part in the swims, supporting the athletes, and proudly representing our country on the international stage. Participation in Oceanman became not only a sports event for the team, but also a vivid unifying experience that reflects the values of activity, team spirit, and the drive for new achievements.